Clips-Removers & Installers

Items: 6 | 
Items per page:
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart

    The  Trackpack is a complete hydraulic power unit with boom are and rail  trolley, designed to allow the use of multiple work heads without the  need for numerous power supplies. A quick change boom allows an easy change over from one head to another, with adjustable counterbalance  positioning so the weight on the operator handles never exceeds 3-5g.  Power source is from either Honda Gas or Yanmar Diesel engines. All electric start machines have a night light option. All work heads come  with Emergency stops and hydraulic hose covers as standard. Inserts and removes clips on both sides of the rail simultaneously



    Call for price
    402.296.1010
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Installs Pandrol e-clips to specification every time.
    • The tool reduces the fatigue experienced with manual installation and reduces back strain.
    • Reduced injuries compared to traditional methods of installation.
    • $1837.65
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Used to easily remove e-clips from Pandrol roll plate
    • Auto return single acting trigger mechanism for ease of use
    • Light Weight for comfortable transportation
    • Durable steel construction
    • $1842.35
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Very ergonomic multi-purpose tool
    • Installs both, Safelok I and III
    • Will also install single clip
    • Auto opens when trigger is released for convenient use
    • Comes standard with a zero gravity wheel kit
    • $2287.06
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Allows for quick and easy removal of Safelok clips
    • Lightweight ergonomic design assures easy and comfortable use
    • Steel construction for durable usage
    • $2221.18
  • Choose the product options first

    The Trackpack system can be coupled to any of the hydraulic work heads displayed on this page. Changing from one work head to another requires only uncoupling two hydraulic snap connectors, sliding the quick change boom end from the Trackpack and adjusting the boom pivot point.  

    Model 108-EN 143-BZ155-AO156-EDS164-GC186-TP
    Flow (L/min)2826-3425252530
    Pressure (psi)2,6502,0002,0002,8001,5002,800
    Weight (kg)4146468255118
    Length (mm)4004001,1001,5001,5001,500
    Width (mm)360460630720720740
    Height (mm)9908601419109101,060